General Data Protection Regulation

This personal data protection policy defines the practices of the company ADISSEY SARL with regard to the protection of data that may be collected on this website.

Personal data collection via the Website

The personal data of the Users are collected when the User registers on the Website and on the Mobile Site, when it completes the registration form and or for any use by him/her of the services of the Website and the Mobile Site.

Information about the User may also be collected when the User browses the Website and the Mobile Site, through the use of commonly used information collection tools such as cookies.

Use Made of Personal Data

Responsible for the processing of personal data and purposes for which the data are collected
The company ADISSEY SARL is responsible for processing the data collected on the Site.
The personal data used by the company ADISSEY SARL are intended to allow the identification of the User, the administration of the platform and to facilitate navigation on the Site.

Recipients of collected data and transfer
The data collected are intended for the company ADISSEY SARL.

Under no circumstances will the data collected on the website mademoiselle-martin.fr be transferred to third parties by the company ADISSEY SARL, except to its partners to allow the provision of the services offered via the Website and the Mobile Site as well as to institutes of consumer studies with the consent of the User.

No data will be transferred outside the European Union.

Duration of retention of personal data

The personal data are retained by the company ADISSEY SARL for a period of 3 years after the User’s unsubscribe.

User’s rights to his personal data

In accordance with law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, the User has the right to information, access and rectification of his personal data.

The User also has a right of opposition to the processing of his personal data for legitimate reasons.

These rights can be exercised online by sending an email to contact@mademoiselle-martin.fr or by mail to the postal address:

ADISSEY SARL
9 Impasse Lou Cadet
64121 Montardon
FRANCE

Cookies

Purposes of cookies
The company ADISSEY SARL may use cookies in the following cases:
To let the user navigate between pages efficiently, to implement the user's preferences and generally to improve their browsing experience, by customizing the website according to their navigation and user profile. They can also help ensure that the adverts that the user sees online are more relevant to them and their interests. 
• To combat fraud by monitoring its connection status.
• To measure and analyse the activity carried out on the Site and the use of the services made available on the Site, for the proper functioning of its business and for the purpose of improving its services according to parameters such as the number of users visiting or using those services, the pages visited, the new or recurring nature of visitors, the features and content of its services that have most interested visitors and the way its services operate on a technical level (speed with which content is downloaded and frequency of technical problems). The company ADISSEY SARL or any supplier of measuring equipment and analytical services may transmit non-personally identifiable data to third parties.

Management, blocking and deletion of cookies
Generally, Internet browsers contain cookies management functions. These functions may allow the User to delete cookies or to accept or reject certain categories of cookies.

The User may be able to manage other tracking technologies via the websites of the companies that provide these technologies or via the operating system of his mobile device. The company ADISSEY SARL invites the User to consult the "Help" section of its browser or the website of the supplier of its hardware, software or operating system for further information.

To learn more about cookies, the User can also visit the following page: https://www.cnil.fr/en/home which contains additional useful information about cookies and how to block them according to the type of browser used.

If the User rejects or removes cookies, the related features and functions of the Site may not be available and its usual performance may be compromised.

If you have already accepted the audience analysis cookies, you are entitled to revoke them by clicking here: Revoke cookies

Amendments to this Data Protection Declaration

The company ADISSEY SARL is likely to modify regularly this policy of protection of personal data.

The company ADISSEY SARL shall notify any significant change in its personal data protection policy at least thirty (30) working days before the change takes effect.